Site Links

Buckeye elite tournament

   

Sponsors

        
Book Your Hotel
        
        
Worthingon Wood Bat Tournament
        
        
Average Joe's Pub and Grill
 

Tournament Directors

Buckeye Elite tournament

Jeff Dutiel
EMAIL
(614) 989 - 9120

Mark Gessner
EMAIL
(614) 989 - 1076

Brandon Gessner
EMAIL
(614) 519 - 7458

Insurance and Roster Coordinator
Chad Dutiel
EMAIL
(614) 678 - 6852

Insurance and Roster Coordinator
Val Dutiel
EMAIL
(614) 989 - 6591

Hotel Coordinator
Brandon Gessner
EMAIL
(740) 618 - 8000

2018 Team Confirmation



#U14 TEAMS
(39 of 48)
U15 TEAMS
(67 of 72)
U16 TEAMS
(67 of 84)
U18 TEAMS
(79 of 84)
PENDING
(97)
114U NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
OHIO
15 UA FORCE OHIO
OH
16U FORCE OHIO CAROSIELLI
OH
18U HOME FIELD ELITE
OH
U18 - ACES ELITE 17U
214U UA FORCE OHIO
OH
ACES 15U
OH
ALLEGHENY ATHLETICS
PA
A. GREEN BASEBALL
MI
U18 - B2 BASEBALL
3A.GREEN BASEBALL
MI
BBC
OH
ANDY'S 9ERS
OH
AKRON A'S SHOWCASE
OHIO
U18 - BO JACKSON ELITE 2020
4ACADEMY STARS - SCANLON
NEW YORK
BOMBERS SHOWCASE
OH
APPALACHIA ACES
KENTUCKY
ASHLAND POST 76
KENTUCKY
U18 - CINCINNATI ROYALS
5ACADEMY STARS - SPEAR
NEW YORK
BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
OHIO
ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION
OHIO
ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCATION
OH
U18 - CINCINNATI STIX 17U
6ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION
OH
BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS-BROWNLEE
OHIO
B.A.T. CAGE BULLDOGS
OHIO
B.A.T. CAGE BULLDOGS
OHIO
U18 - COLTS ELITE
7BBC
OH
BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS-HEND
OHIO
BOMBERS SHOWCASE
OHIO
BLENNERHASSETT BEARS
OH
U18 - COLUMBUS BLOODHOUNDS
8BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
OHIO
CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (BLACK)
OH
BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
OHIO
BO JACKSON ELITE 2019S
OHIO
U18 - COLUMBUS JAMMERS
9CANGELOSI BLACK SOX 14U SILVER
OHIO
CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (SILVER)
OH
BUTLER COUNTY BOMBERS
OHIO
BRECKSVILLE BASEBALL CLUB
OH
U18 - DAYTON CLASSICS 18U WORTH
10CANGELOSI BLACK SOX BLACK 14U
OHIO
CINCINNATI RIVERBATS
OH
CANGELOSI BLACKSOX
OH
BROOKLYN FALCONS
NEW YORK
U18 - DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
11COLUMBUS COBRAS HELMS
OHIO
CLARENCE STAMPEDE
NEW YORK
CINCINNATI HORNETS
OH
BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
OHIO
U18 - HOME FIELD ELITE
12DAYTON CLASSICS NORTH
OH
COLUMBUS SHARKS
OH
CINCINNATI PATRIOTS
OHIO
BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
OHIO
U18 - HOOSIER WARHAWKS
13DETROIT REVOLUTION
MI
COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL
OHIO
CINCINNATI RIVERBATS - BUCHANAN
OH
CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (17U)
OH
U18 - MANCHESTER A'S
14FCA TIGERS
OH
DAYTON DODGERS ELITE 15U
OHIO
CINCINNATI RIVERBATS LEMLE
OHIO
CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (18U)
OH
U18 - MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
15FORCE OHIO DALTON
OH
DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO 15U
OHIO
COLUMBUS COBRAS-HUSKEY
OH
CFB OHIO
OHIO
U18 - MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS 17U
16ICH GIANTS
OH
DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
MI
COLUMBUS SHARKS
OHIO
CINCINNATI ROYALS
OHIO
U18 - MIDWEST MAYHEM
17IVL BASEBALL
OH
DREAM PARK
OH
COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL
OHIO
CINCINNATI STIX 17U
OH
U18 - NEW YORK STORM
18LANCASTER SURGE
OHIO
DUBLIN ELITE 15U
OH
D LAS VEGAS AUDIA
MI
CINCY FLAMES (18U)
OHIO
U18 - NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS
19LICKING COUNTY SETTLERS
OH
El Toro Baseball
OHIO
DAYTON DODGERS ELITE
OH
CINCY FLAMES 17U
OHIO
U18 - PGH THUNDER
20LOCOS EXPRESS 14U
OHIO
FORCE OHIO MURPHY
OH
DAYTON SLUGGERS
OHIO
CIRCLEVILLE POST 134 PANTHERS
OH
U18 - PITTSBURGH SPIKES
21MID OHIO BULLETS
OH
HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
OH
DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO 16U
OHIO
COLUMBUS COBRAS 17U - HANSEN
OH
U18 - SPIDERS BASEBALL
22MIDLAND MOHICANS
OH
HOME FIELD ELITE
OHIO
DETROIT DIAMOND JAXX
MI
COLUMBUS COBRAS-ABRAMS
OH
U18 - TEAM ALL AMERICAN - CREEHAN
23MIDWEST MARLINS
OH
INDIANA NITRO GOLD
IN
DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
MICHIGAN
COLUMBUS SHARKS
OHIO
U18 - TEAM ALL AMERICAN 17U CREEHAN
24MIDWEST PROSPECTS
OH
IRONMEN MIDWEST BLACK
KY
DIAMOND BOYS 16U (MOTTA)
OHIO
DELAWARE COUNTY LEGENDS
OHIO
U18 - TEAM ALL AMERICAN 17U ENCAPERA
25MONTOUR SPARTANS
PA
IVL BASEBALL
OH
DIAMOND BOYS 16U SHOWCASE
OH
Demand Command Toledo 17U Fischer
OHIO
U18 - TEAM ALL AMERICAN-PETERS
26NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES
NY
JB YEAGER
OHIO
EMW CHIEFS
NY
DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO TANSEL 17U
OHIO
U18 - TEAM WELLSTON
27OHIO ALL AMERICANS 14U
OH
LAKE ERIE TRITONS
OH
FORCE OHIO IANIRO
OH
DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
MI
U18 - TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS)
28OHIO BOMBERS RED
OHIO
LOCOS EXPRESS 15U
OH
FORCE OHIO RATICA
OHIO
DIAMOND ELITE
OH
U18 - TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
29OHIO SEAMS
OHIO
MANCHESTER A'S
OH
GSA GATORZ-ORANGE
PA
DREAM PARK BASEBALL
OH
U18 - VIKINGS ELITE
30OHIO STEEL
OH
MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB
OHIO
HILLIARD COLTS
OHIO
DUBLIN ELITE
OH
U18 - VOODOO BASEBALL
31PICKERINGTON PREDATORS
OHIO
MCCANDLESS
PA
HOOSIER WARHAWKS
IN
DUBLIN OH TIGERS ELITE
DUBLIN
U16 - B2 BULLS
32PITTSBURGH OUTLAWS
PA
MID OHIO BULLETS
OH
HUNTINGTON HOUNDS
WEST VIRGINIA
ERIE STEELHEADS
PA
U16 - CINCINNATI HORNETS
33PITTSBURGH STARS
PA
MIDLAND COMANCHES
OHIO
IVL BASEBALL
OHIO
FORCE OHIO
OHIO
U16 - CINCINNATI WESTSIDE BOMBERS
34PITTVIPERS
PA
MIDWEST MARLINS-VEST
OH
JB YEAGER - SEARS
OH
FORCE OHIO PRIME
OH
U16 - CINCINNATI WESTSTARS
35REDS RBI
OH
MIDWEST NATIONALS
OHIO
KNIGHTS
OH
GSA GATORZ-NAVY
PA
U16 - COLTS ELITE
36SMASH IT SPORTS 14U
NY
MIDWEST PROSPECTS-15U
OH
LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS
OH
HAMILTON CARDINALS 18U
ONTARIO
U16 - DAYTON
37STEEL CITY SELECT
PENNSYLVANIA
NEO BASEBALL CLUB ELITE
OH
LIONS BASEBALL
PA
HAMILTON JOE'S
OHIO
U16 - DAYTON CLASSICS 16U HELKE
38T3 RAYS WHITE - JP
OH
NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES
NY
LOCOS EXPRESS 16U
OH
HOME FIELD ELITE
OH
U16 - LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS
39WARHAWK BASEBALL CLUB
OH
NKY ELITE
KENTUCKY
MICHIGAN BASEBALL CLUB
MI
IVL BASEBALL - BONNETTE
OH
U16 - Locos Express 15U
40 OHIO ACES
OH
MICHIGAN BLUE JAYS
MI
IVL BASEBALL - LINN
OH
U16 - MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
41 OHIO ELITE (RUNDGREN)
OH
MICHIGAN YOUNG GUNS
MICHIGAN
J.B. YEAGER
OHIO
U16 - MICHIGAN GATORS
42 OHIO GLACIERS
OH
MIDWEST IRONBIRDS
OH
KENSTON BOMBERS
OHIO
U16 - NORTH COLUMBUS COMETS BLACK
43 OHIO HITMEN
OHIO
MIDWEST MARLINS 16U
OH
LAKE ERIE ACES
OHIO
U16 - OHIO DAWGS
44 OHIO HORNETS
OH
NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
OH
LAKE ERIE TRITONS - MERRIMAN
OHIO
U16 - OHIO PANTHERS
45 OHIO INDEPENDENCE
OHIO
NORTH COLUMBUS COMETS
OHIO
LAKE ERIE TRITONS - SEGURA
OH
U16 - OHIO SURGE
46 OHIO SURGE
OH
OHIO DAWGS
OH
LEGENDS BASEBALL
PA
U16 - PICKERINGTON VIPERS
47 OLENTANGY STIX BLACK
OH
OHIO HEAT - RED
OH
MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB
OHIO
U16 - PITTSBURGH SPIKES
48 PA REDHAWKS
PENNSYLVANIA
OHIO HEAT 16U BLACK
OHIO
MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB 17U
OHIO
U16 - RYAN WEAVER
49 PREMIER OHIO ABELLA
OH
OHIO SURGE
OH
MIDWEST IRONBIRDS
OH
U16 - TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS)
50 PREMIER OHIO CURRIE
OHIO
OHIO THUNDER
OHIO
NEW ALBANY EAGLES 18U
OH
U16 - TOP TIER NAVY
51 RAWLINGS TIGERS
OHIO
OLENTANGY BERLIN BEARS
OH
OHIO BLOODHOUNDS
OH
U16 - UA FORCE OHIO
52 REDS RBI 15U MCGOWENS
OH
OLENTANGY STIX
OH
OHIO ELITE
OHIO
U16 - VOODOO BASEBALL
53 ROCHESTER FURY
NY
PA DIAMOND KINGS
PA
OHIO ELITE - BRUMFIELD
OH
U15 - 3304654001
54 SENECA SASQUATCH
OH
PREMIER OHIO STOLARSKI
OHIO
OHIO ELITE - RATCLIFF
OHIO
U15 - ADRIAN DIRTBAGS KLOTZ
55 SHOWCASE BASEBALL PROSPECTS
TN
SC TRAPPERS
OHIO
OHIO INDEPENDENCE
OHIO
U15 - CINCINNATI BASEBALL CLUB - GRAY
56 SPIKES BASEBALL
OHIO
STEEL CITY SELECT
PENNSYLVANIA
OHIO SPIDERS 18U
OH
U15 - COLUMBUS COBRAS
57 STEEL CITY SELECT
PENNSYLVANIA
T3 Rays -Kiser 16u
OH
OHIO SURGE
OH
U15 - DAYTON CLASSICS 15U RODRIGUEZ
58 T3 RAYS BLUE (BRADY)
OHIO
T3 RAYS-POPIO
OH
OHIO SURGE 17U PRIME
OHIO
U15 - DAYTON CLASSICS BASEBALL
59 T3 Rays White (Sudbrook)
OHIO
TOLED HAWKS
OHIO
OHIO SURGE 17U RED
OHIO
U15 - FINAL SCORE HEAT BASEBALL
60 TEAM LEGACY
OH
TRIPLE CROWN - TEAM MIZUNO
OH
OLENTANGY STIX U17
OH
U15 - HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
61 TOMAHAWKS
IN
TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
OH
PGH THUNDER
PENNSYLVANIA
U15 - HOME FIELD ELITE
62 TRI COUNTY TIMBERWOLVES
OH
TRIPLE CROWN-DECKER
OHIO
PICKERINGTON PREDATORS
OHIO
U15 - LOCOS EXPRESS 15U
63 TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
OH
UPPER ARLINGTON GOLD
OH
PREMIER OHIO-SZALAI
OHIO
U15 - MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
64 VIKINGS ELITE
OHIO
WARTHOGS BASEBALL
OH
STEEL CITY SELECT
PENNSYLVANIA
U15 - MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
65 WEST HILLS
PA
WESTERVILLE A'S
OH
STEEL CITY SPARTANS
PA
U15 - MOTOR CITY HIT DOGS
66 WEST SENECA WARRIORS
NY
WESTERVILLE NATURALS
OH
STEEL CITY STING
PA
U15 - 'NATI KNIGHTS
67 ZORIAN BATS
OHIO
WINDSOR SELECTS
CANADA
STEEL CITY WILDCATS
PA
U15 - NKY ELITE BASEBALL
68   STL FORCE 17U
MISSOURI
U15 - OHIO ELITE (RUNDGREN)
69   SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS BLUE
OH
U15 - OHIO INDPENDENCE
70   SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS RED
OH
U15 - OLENTANGY STIX BLACK
71   T3 RAYS 18U
OHIO
U15 - PITTSBURGH SPIKES 15U LALLE
72   TCR
OHIO
U15 - PITTSBURGH SPIKES 15U LONG
73   TEAM LEGACY
OHIO
U15 - PLAYMAKERS- CRISLER
74   Team Legacy Titans-Keaton
OH
U15 - RAWLINGS TIGERS COLUMBUS
75   TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
OH
U15 - REDS RBI 15U MCGOWENS
76   TTB 18U
OH
U15 - RELEASE BASEBALL
77   WEST HILLS BASEBALL
PA
U15 - SOUTH EAST CRUSH
78   WINDSOR SELECTS
CANADA
U15 - TEAM ALL AMERICAN 15U BONDI
79   WNY PROSPECTS
NY
U15 - TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS 15U GREEN)
80    U15 - TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS BLACK))
81    U15 - VOODOO BASEBALL
82    U14 - FAIRFIELD COUNTY BULLDOGS
83    U14 - GRIFFS BASEBALL
84    U14 - KY PROSPECTS (ISOM)
85    U14 - LOU GEHRIG RED IRONHORSEMEN
86    U14 - MONTOUR SPARTAN
87    U14 - MONTOUR SPARTANS
88    U14 - PANTHERS
89    U14 - PITTSBURGH SPIKES 14U JURAN
90    U14 - PITTSBURGH SPIKES 14U VERLIHAY
91    U14 - PITT-VIPERS
92    U14 - SMASH IT SPORTS/EASTON 14U
93    U14 - T3 RAYS-JP
94    U14 - TEAM ALL AMERICAN
95    U14 - TEAM ALL AMERICAN 14U GRUJICH
96    U14 - TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS)
97    U14 - VOODOO BASEBALL