Site Links

Buckeye elite tournament

   

Sponsors

        
Book Your Hotel
        
        
Worthingon Wood Bat Tournament
        
        
Average Joe's Pub and Grill
 

Tournament Directors

Buckeye Elite tournament

Jeff Dutiel
EMAIL
(614) 989 - 9120

Mark Gessner
EMAIL
(614) 989 - 1076

Brandon Gessner
EMAIL
(614) 519 - 7458

Insurance and Roster Coordinator
Chad Dutiel
EMAIL
(614) 678 - 6852

Insurance and Roster Coordinator
Val Dutiel
EMAIL
(614) 989 - 6591

Hotel Coordinator
Brandon Gessner
EMAIL
(740) 618 - 8000

2018 Team Confirmation



#U14 TEAMS
(FULL)
U15 TEAMS
(79 of 80)
U16 TEAMS
(FULL)
U18 TEAMS
(FULL)
PENDING
(67)
114U NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
OHIO
15 UA FORCE OHIO
OH
16U FORCE OHIO CAROSIELLI
OH
18U HOME FIELD ELITE
OH
U18 - ACES ELITE 17U
214U UA FORCE OHIO
OH
ACES 15U
OH
ALLEGHENY ATHLETICS
PA
A. GREEN BASEBALL
MI
U18 - B2 BASEBALL
3A.GREEN BASEBALL
MI
BBC
OH
ANDY'S 9ERS
OH
AKRON A'S SHOWCASE
OHIO
U18 - BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
4ACADEMY STARS - SCANLON
NEW YORK
BOMBERS SHOWCASE
OH
APPALACHIA ACES
KENTUCKY
ASHLAND POST 76
KENTUCKY
U18 - CINCINNATI ROYALS
5ACADEMY STARS - SPEAR
NEW YORK
BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
OHIO
ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION
OHIO
ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCATION
OH
U18 - CINCINNATI STIX 17U
6ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION
OH
BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS-BROWNLEE
OHIO
B.A.T. CAGE BULLDOGS
OHIO
B.A.T. CAGE BULLDOGS
OHIO
U18 - COLUMBUS BLOODHOUNDS
7BBC
OH
BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS-HEND
OHIO
BOMBERS SHOWCASE
OHIO
BLENNERHASSETT BEARS
OH
U18 - DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
8BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
OHIO
CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (BLACK)
OH
BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
OHIO
BO JACKSON ELITE 2019S
OHIO
U18 - HOME FIELD ELITE
9CANGELOSI BLACK SOX 14U SILVER
OHIO
CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (SILVER)
OH
BUTLER COUNTY BOMBERS
OHIO
BO JACKSON ELITE 2020
OHIO
U18 - HOOSIER WARHAWKS
10CANGELOSI BLACK SOX BLACK 14U
OHIO
CINCINNATI RIVERBATS
OH
CANGELOSI BLACKSOX
OH
BRECKSVILLE BASEBALL CLUB
OH
U18 - MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS BLACK
11COLUMBUS COBRAS HELMS
OHIO
CLARENCE STAMPEDE
NEW YORK
CINCINNATI HORNETS
OH
BROOKLYN FALCONS
NEW YORK
U18 - MIDWEST MAYHEM
12COLUMBUS SHARKS
OHIO
COLUMBUS COBRAS
OHIO
CINCINNATI PATRIOTS
OHIO
BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS
OHIO
U18 - NEW YORK STORM
13DAYTON CLASSICS
OHIO
COLUMBUS SHARKS
OH
CINCINNATI RIVERBATS LEMLE
OHIO
CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (17U)
OH
U18 - Next Level Athletics 15U
14DAYTON CLASSICS NORTH
OH
COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL
OHIO
CINCINNATI WESTSTARS
OH
CANGELOSI BLACKSOX (18U)
OH
U18 - PGH THUNDER
15DETROIT REVOLUTION
MI
DAYTON CLASSICS 15U RODRIGUEZ
OHIO
COLUMBUS COBRAS-HUSKEY
OH
CFB OHIO
OHIO
U18 - Renegades ELITE
16FCA TIGERS
OH
DAYTON CLASSICS BASEBALL
OHIO
COLUMBUS SHARKS
OHIO
CINCINNATI ROYALS
OHIO
U18 - RILEY
17FORCE OHIO DALTON
OH
DAYTON DODGERS ELITE 15U
OHIO
COLUMBUS SHARKS TEAL
OHIO
CINCINNATI STIX 17/18U
OH
U18 - TEAM ALL AMERICAN - CREEHAN
18ICH GIANTS
OH
DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO 15U
OHIO
D LAS VEGAS AUDIA
MI
CINCINNATI STIX 17U
OH
U18 - TEAM WELLSTON
19IVL BASEBALL
OH
DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
MI
DAYTON CLASSICS 16U HELKE
OHIO
CINCY FLAMES (18U)
OHIO
U18 - TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
20LANCASTER SURGE
OHIO
DREAM PARK
OH
DAYTON CLASSICS 16U ROUSH
OHIO
CINCY FLAMES 17U
OHIO
U18 - WEST HILLS BASEBALL
21LICKING COUNTY SETTLERS
OH
DUBLIN ELITE 15U
OH
DAYTON DODGERS ELITE
OH
CIRCLEVILLE POST 134 PANTHERS
OH
U16 - B2 BULLS
22LOCOS EXPRESS 14U
OHIO
El Toro Baseball
OHIO
DAYTON SLUGGERS
OHIO
COLTS ELITE
OHIO
U16 - CINCINNATI HORNETS
23MENTOR CARDINALS (WALSH)
OH
FORCE OHIO MURPHY
OH
DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO 16U
OHIO
COLUMBUS COBRAS 17U - HANSEN
OH
U16 - CINCINNATI RIVERBATS - BUCHANAN
24MID OHIO BULLETS
OH
HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
OH
DETROIT DIAMOND JAXX
MI
COLUMBUS COBRAS-ABRAMS
OH
U16 - CINCINNATI WESTSIDE BOMBERS
25MIDLAND MOHICANS
OH
HOME FIELD ELITE
OHIO
DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
MICHIGAN
COLUMBUS JAMMERS
OH
U16 - DAYTON
26MIDWEST MARLINS
OH
INDIANA NITRO GOLD
IN
DIAMOND BOYS 16U (MOTTA)
OHIO
COLUMBUS SHARKS
OHIO
U16 - ENRIQUE
27MIDWEST PROSPECTS
OH
IRONMEN MIDWEST BLACK
KY
DIAMOND BOYS 16U SHOWCASE
OH
DAYTON CLASSICS 18U WORTH
OHIO
U16 - FLASH
28MONTOUR SPARTANS
PA
IVL BASEBALL
OH
EMW CHIEFS
NY
DELAWARE COUNTY LEGENDS
OHIO
U16 - FORCE OHIO IANIRO
29NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES
NY
LAKE ERIE TRITONS
OH
FORCE OHIO RATICA
OHIO
Demand Command Toledo 17U Fischer
OHIO
U16 - LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS
30OHIO ALL AMERICANS 14U
OH
LOCOS EXPRESS 15U
OH
GSA GATORZ-ORANGE
PA
DEMAND COMMAND TOLEDO TANSEL 17U
OHIO
U16 - Locos Express 15U
31OHIO BOMBERS RED
OHIO
MANCHESTER A'S
OH
HILLIARD COLTS
OHIO
DETROIT TRAILBLAZERS BASEBALL CLUB
MI
U16 - MICHIGAN GATORS
32OHIO SEAMS
OHIO
MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB
OHIO
HOOSIER WARHAWKS
IN
DIAMOND ELITE
OH
U16 - NORTH COLUMBUS COMETS BLACK
33OHIO STEEL
OH
MCCANDLESS
PA
HUNTINGTON HOUNDS
WEST VIRGINIA
DREAM PARK BASEBALL
OH
U16 - OHIO DAWGS
34OHIO SURGE - SHARFENAKER
OH
MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
OH
IVL BASEBALL
OHIO
DUBLIN ELITE
OH
U16 - OHIO SURGE
35PICKERINGTON PREDATORS
OHIO
MID OHIO BULLETS
OH
JB YEAGER - SEARS
OH
DUBLIN OH TIGERS ELITE
DUBLIN
U16 - TOP TIER NAVY
36PITTSBURGH OUTLAWS
PA
MIDLAND COMANCHES
OHIO
KNIGHTS
OH
ERIE STEELHEADS
PA
U15 - ADRIAN DIRTBAGS KLOTZ
37PITTSBURGH SPIKES 14U JURAN
PENNSYLVANIA
MIDWEST MARLINS-VEST
OH
LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS
OH
FORCE OHIO
OHIO
U15 - ANJO BOMBERS
38PITTSBURGH SPIKES 14U VERLIHAY
PENNSYLVANIA
MIDWEST NATIONALS
OHIO
LIONS BASEBALL
PA
FORCE OHIO PRIME
OH
U15 - CINCINNATI BASEBALL CLUB - GRAY
39PITTSBURGH STARS
PA
MIDWEST PROSPECTS-15U
OH
LOCOS EXPRESS 16U
OH
GSA GATORZ-NAVY
PA
U15 - COLUMBUS COBRAS
40PITTVIPERS
PA
NEO BASEBALL CLUB ELITE
OH
MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
OH
HAMILTON CARDINALS 18U
ONTARIO
U15 - DAYTON CLASSICS 15U RODRIGUEZ
41REDS RBI
OH
NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS 15U
DE
MICHIGAN BASEBALL CLUB
MI
HAMILTON JOE'S
OHIO
U15 - FINAL SCORE HEAT BASEBALL
42SMASH IT SPORTS 14U
NY
NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES
NY
MICHIGAN BLUE JAYS
MI
HOME FIELD ELITE
OH
U15 - HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
43STEEL CITY SELECT
PENNSYLVANIA
NKY ELITE
KENTUCKY
MICHIGAN YOUNG GUNS
MICHIGAN
IVL BASEBALL - BONNETTE
OH
U15 - HOME FIELD ELITE
44T3 RAYS WHITE - JP
OH
OHIO ACES
OH
MIDWEST ASTROS - CROSS
INDIANA
IVL BASEBALL - LINN
OH
U15 - JB YEAGER
45TEAM ALL AMERICAN 14U GRUJICH
PA
OHIO ELITE (RUNDGREN)
OH
MIDWEST IRONBIRDS
OH
J.B. YEAGER
OHIO
U15 - LOCOS EXPRESS 15U
46TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS)
28801216
OHIO GLACIERS
OH
MIDWEST MARLINS 16U
OH
KENSTON BOMBERS
OHIO
U15 - MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
47VOODOO BASEBALL
OH
OHIO HITMEN
OHIO
NC STEALTH
OH
LAKE ERIE ACES
OHIO
U15 - MOTOR CITY HIT DOGS
48WARHAWK BASEBALL CLUB
OH
OHIO HORNETS
OH
NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
OH
LAKE ERIE TRITONS - MERRIMAN
OHIO
U15 - 'NATI KNIGHTS
49 OHIO INDEPENDENCE
OHIO
NORTH COLUMBUS COMETS
OHIO
LAKE ERIE TRITONS - SEGURA
OH
U15 - NKY ELITE BASEBALL
50 OHIO SURGE
OH
OHIO DAWGS
OH
LEGENDS BASEBALL
PA
U15 - OHIO ELITE (RUNDGREN)
51 OHIO SURGE - IATONNA
OHIO
OHIO ELITE - SCHMITT
OH
LICKING COUNTY SETTLERS
OHIO
U15 - OHIO INDPENDENCE
52 OLENTANGY STIX BLACK
OH
OHIO HEAT - RED
OH
MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB
OHIO
U15 - OHIO KNIGHTS
53 PA REDHAWKS
PENNSYLVANIA
OHIO HEAT 16U BLACK
OHIO
MASHFACTORY BASEBALL CLUB 17U
OHIO
U15 - OLENTANGY STIX BLACK
54 PITTSBURGH SPIKES 15U LALLE
PA
OHIO PANTHERS
OH
MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
OH
U15 - PLAYMAKERS- CRISLER
55 PITTSBURGH SPIKES 15U LONG
PENNSYLVANIA
OHIO SURGE
OH
MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS 17U
OH
U15 - REDS RBI 15U MCGOWENS
56 PREMIER OHIO ABELLA
OH
OHIO THUNDER
OHIO
MIDWEST IRONBIRDS
OH
U15 - RELEASE BASEBALL
57 PREMIER OHIO CURRIE
OHIO
OLENTANGY BERLIN BEARS
OH
NEW ALBANY EAGLES 18U
OH
U14 - FAIRFIELD COUNTY BULLDOGS
58 Rawlings Tigers 2022 Columbus
OHIO
OLENTANGY STIX
OH
NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS BLACK
DE
U14 - GRIFFS BASEBALL
59 REDS RBI 15U MCGOWENS
OH
PA DIAMOND KINGS
PA
NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS ORANGE
DE
U14 - KY PROSPECTS (ISOM)
60 ROCHESTER FURY
NY
PICKERINGTON VIPERS
OH
OHIO BLOODHOUNDS
OH
U14 - LOU GEHRIG RED IRONHORSEMEN
61 SENECA SASQUATCH
OH
PITTSBURGH SPIKES
PA
OHIO ELITE
OHIO
U14 - MONTOUR SPARTAN
62 SHOWCASE BASEBALL PROSPECTS
TN
PREMIER OHIO STOLARSKI
OHIO
OHIO ELITE - BRUMFIELD
OH
U14 - MONTOUR SPARTANS
63 SOUTH EAST CRUSH
OHIO
SC TRAPPERS
OHIO
OHIO ELITE - RATCLIFF
OHIO
U14 - PANTHERS
64 SPIKES BASEBALL
OHIO
SPRINGFIELD HEAT - ARMSTRONG
OH
OHIO INDEPENDENCE
OHIO
U14 - PITT-VIPERS
65 STEEL CITY SELECT
PENNSYLVANIA
STEEL CITY SELECT
PENNSYLVANIA
OHIO SPIDERS 18U
OH
U14 - SMASH IT SPORTS/EASTON 14U
66 T3 RAYS BLUE (BRADY)
OHIO
T3 Rays -Kiser 16u
OH
OHIO SURGE
OH
U14 - T3 RAYS-JP
67 T3 Rays White (Sudbrook)
OHIO
T3 RAYS-POPIO
OH
OHIO SURGE 17U PRIME
OHIO
U14 - TEAM ALL AMERICAN
68 TEAM ALL AMERICAN 15U BONDI
PA
TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS)
28801216
OHIO SURGE 17U RED
OHIO
 
69 TEAM LEGACY
OH
TOLED HAWKS
OHIO
OLENTANGY STIX U17
OH
 
70 TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS 15U GREEN)
28801216
TOP TIER NAVY
IL
PGH THUNDER
PENNSYLVANIA
 
71 TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS BLACK))
OH
TRIPLE CROWN - TEAM MIZUNO
OH
PICKERINGTON PREDATORS
OHIO
 
72 TOMAHAWKS
IN
TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
OH
PITTSBURGH SPIKES
PA
 
73 TRI COUNTY TIMBERWOLVES
OH
TRIPLE CROWN-DECKER
OHIO
PREMIER OHIO-SZALAI
OHIO
 
74 TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
OH
UA FORCE OHIO
OH
RENEGADES ELITE
PA
 
75 VIKINGS ELITE
OHIO
UPPER ARLINGTON GOLD
OH
SPIDERS BASEBALL
OHIO
 
76 VOODOO BASEBALL
OH
VOODOO BASEBALL
OH
STEEL CITY SELECT
PENNSYLVANIA
 
77 WEST HILLS
PA
WARTHOGS BASEBALL
OH
STEEL CITY SPARTANS
PA
 
78 WEST SENECA WARRIORS
NY
WESTERVILLE A'S
OH
STEEL CITY STING
PA
 
79 ZORIAN BATS
OHIO
WESTERVILLE NATURALS
OH
STEEL CITY WILDCATS
PA
 
80  WINDSOR SELECTS
CANADA
STL FORCE 17U
MISSOURI
 
81   SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS BLUE
OH
 
82   SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS RED
OH
 
83   T3 RAYS 18U
OHIO
 
84   TCR
OHIO
 
85   TEAM ALL AMERICAN 17U CREEHAN
PA
 
86   TEAM ALL AMERICAN 17U ENCAPERA
PA
 
87   TEAM LEGACY
OHIO
 
88   Team Legacy Titans-Keaton
OH
 
89   TNT BASEBALL ACADEMY (KNIGHTS)
28801216
 
90   TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
OH
 
91   TTB 18U
OH
 
92   VIKINGS ELITE
OH
 
93   VOODOO BASEBALL
OH
 
94   WEST HILLS BASEBALL
PA
 
95   WINDSOR SELECTS
CANADA
 
96   WNY PROSPECTS
NY